Search results Filters Price Price Min$50,000$75,000$100,000$125,000$150,000$175,000$200,000$300,000$400,000$500,000$600,000$700,000$800,000$900,000$1,000,000$1,250,000$1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$5,000,000$10,000,000 Max$75,000$100,000$125,000$150,000$175,000$200,000$300,000$400,000$500,000$600,000$700,000$800,000$900,000$1,000,000$1,250,000$1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$5,000,000$10,000,000$20,000,000 Type Type Agriculture Apartment Automotive Repair Shop Business Condominium Duplex Farm Fractional Ownership Hotel-Motel Industrial Manufactured Home Manufactured On Land Mixed Use Mobile Home Mobile Home Park Multi Family Office Quadruplex Ranch Retail Single Family Residence Timeshare Townhouse Triplex Unimproved Land Warehouse Bedrooms Bedrooms Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ Bathrooms Bathrooms Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ More filters Half baths Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ Area No min500 sq ft750 sq ft1000 sq ft1250 sq ft1500 sq ft1750 sq ft2000 sq ft2250 sq ft2500 sq ft2750 sq ft3000 sq ft4000 sq ft5000 sq ft7500 sq ft No max750 sq ft1000 sq ft1250 sq ft1500 sq ft1750 sq ft2000 sq ft2250 sq ft2500 sq ft2750 sq ft3000 sq ft4000 sq ft5000 sq ft7500 sq ft10000 sq ft Lot size No min0. acres1 acres5 acres10 acres20 acres25 acres30 acres35 acres40 acres45 acres50 acres75 acres100 acres125 acres150 acres175 acres200 acres225 acres250 acres275 acres300 acres325 acres350 acres375 acres400 acres425 acres450 acres475 acres500 acres acres No max1 acres5 acres10 acres20 acres25 acres30 acres35 acres40 acres45 acres50 acres75 acres100 acres125 acres150 acres175 acres200 acres225 acres250 acres275 acres300 acres325 acres350 acres375 acres400 acres425 acres450 acres475 acres500 acres600 acres700 acres800 acres900 acres1000 acres1100 acres1200 acres1300 acres1400 acres1500 acres Floors Clear all filters Hide filters Search results 40 results Sort by NewestLowest priceHighest priceLargest sq ftBedroomsBathrooms Grid List Half Map Save 415 Palmer Avenue, Corinth, NY 12822 $400,000Corner the market by being the new owner of the... 5380 sq ft 0.15 acres Active KW Platform Save $400,000 Save 14224 Main Street, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $330,000A local institution, offered with the building. This location has... 2206 sq ft 0.07 acres Active Peak Valley Real Estate Save $330,000 Save 274 West Main Street, Malone, NY 12953 $299,900This 3,840 sq ft Commercial Building is in excellent condition... 5445 sq ft 0.33 acres Active North Country Realty Save $299,900 Save 2364 Saranac Avenue, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $995,000High-traffic, high-visibility location with exceptional potential for redevelopment or adaptive... 3096 sq ft 0.2 acres Active Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate Save $995,000 Save 1969 Ridge Road, Champlain, NY 12919 $349,900Great commercial opportunity in Champlain, conveniently located near the Canadian... 8592 sq ft 2 acres Active Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $349,900 Save 2276-2284 Saranac Avenue, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $2,060,000Exceptional Investment Opportunity – Two Commercial Buildings + Cottage –... 9227 sq ft 0.95 acres Pending Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate Save $2,060,000 Save 3673 Essex Road, Willsboro, NY 12996 $350,000Step into possibility at 3673 Essex Road, a versatile commercial... 2070 sq ft 0.53 acres Active NY Living Realty Save $350,000 Save 1951 New York 30, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $739,900Welcome to Dragonfly Moor, a rare dual parcel opportunity with... 1876 sq ft 0.82 acres Active Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team Save $739,900 Save 345 Elm Street, Malone, NY 12953 $120,000Discover an excellent investment opportunity right in the heart of... 3024 sq ft 3.5 acres Active Let's Move Realty, LLC Save $120,000 Save 2561 State Route 11B, North Bangor, NY 12966 $92,500Investment Opportunity Awaits! This versatile property features a well-positioned commercial... 2600 sq ft 0.5 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $92,500 Save $175,000Great opportunity to own a piece of history. The West... 6106 sq ft 0.47 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $175,000 Save 14229 NYS Route 9N, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $40,000Exceptional Commercial Opportunity in the Heart of AuSable Forks! Located... 11424 sq ft 0.2 acres Active B.A. Straight Real Estate Save $40,000 Save 267 Margaret Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $599,999This well maintained mixed use property features three fully remodeled... 6538 sq ft 0.98 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $599,999 Save 2720 Main Street, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $695,000Commercial multi-use investment property conveniently located on Main Street in... 3888 sq ft 0.2 acres Active Bob Miller Real Estate Save $695,000 Save 900 New York 86, Ray Brook, NY 12977 $1,200,000Ideally located with optimum viability on the busy Rt 86... 3500 sq ft 2.7 acres Active Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Adirondack Premier Properties Save $1,200,000 Save 284 Edgemont Road, Moriah, NY 12960 $1,250,000The Barns at Edgemont Inn – an 11,586-square-foot historic inn,... 11970 sq ft 21.8 acres Active Tina Leonard Real Estate, LLC Save $1,250,000 Save 14233 Route 9N, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $378,995Completely turnkey commercial opportunity in downtown Ausable Forks. Fully rented... 5300 sq ft 1.57 acres Active Century 21 The One Save $378,995 Save 1616 NY-30, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $1,100,000Unique Waterfront Property with Multiple Income Opportunities Located just minutes... 15000 sq ft 7.22 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $1,100,000 Save 2 Hospital Drive, Massena, NY 13662 $450,000PRIME INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE MASSENA HOSPITAL Positioned... 1638 sq ft 0.22 acres Active Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc Tupper Lake Save $450,000 Save 75 Wawbeek Avenue, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $104,900Built in circa 1910, the historic Flatiron Building at 75... 2100 sq ft 0.09 acres Pending Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team Save $104,900 Save 6137 Sentinel Road, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $995,000Positioned at one of the most visible and intriguing redevelopment... 10606 sq ft 1 acres Active Merrill L. Thomas, Inc. Save $995,000 Save 46 NY-68, Colton, NY 13625 $1,299,000Set on beautifully maintained grounds in Colton, New York, this... 10394 sq ft 8 acres Active The Reynolds Group of Lake Placid, LLC Save $1,299,000 Save 6110 Sentinel Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $1,700,000A generational family-owned lumber yard located in the heart of... 13978 sq ft 2.67 acres Active Merrill L. Thomas, Inc. Save $1,700,000 Save 1915 Saranac Avenue, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $950,000Prime commercial opportunity in a highly visible and easily accessible... 4800 sq ft 0.46 acres Active Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate Save $950,000 Save 97 Main Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $695,000Exceptional mixed-use commercial building ideally positioned in the heart of... 8449 sq ft 0.11 acres Active Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc Tupper Lake Save $695,000 Save 27 Woodruff Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $490,000Great investment opportunity located in the heart of downtown Saranac... 4680 sq ft 0.05 acres Active Ryan Earle Real Estate, LLC Save $490,000 Save 150 S Peru Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $100,000Opportunity in a highly visible location with flexible mixed-use zoning.... 2946 sq ft 0.19 acres Active Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $100,000 Save 6472 Main Street, Westport, NY 12993 $425,000Positioned in the very heart of Westport’s vibrant business district,... 4600 sq ft 0.14 acres Active Venture North Associates Save $425,000 Save 14220 NYS Route 9N, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $295,000Located on Main Street in the heart of AuSable Forks,... 8304 sq ft 0.18 acres Active Fesette Realty, LLC Save $295,000 Save 427 Margaret Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $795,000Largest finished space available in the city of Plattsburgh, numerous... 33737 sq ft 1.89 acres Active Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh Save $795,000 Save 20 Brinkerhoff Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $375,000Great Location 20 Brinkerhoff Street is a great location for... 4383 sq ft 0.05 acres Active Century 21 The One Save $375,000 Save 233 Park Street Street, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $485,000Currently owner-occupied apartment with thriving flower/gift shop, and leased spa.... 4180 sq ft 0.42 acres Active Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team Save $485,000 Save 39 Interlaken Avenue, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $3,200,000The Interlaken Inn & Restaurant in Lake Placid presents an... 10750 sq ft 0.53 acres Pending Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty Save $3,200,000 Save 2192 Saranac Avenue, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $850,000Prime Commercial Building Located in the heart of picturesque Lake... 3445 sq ft 0.3 acres Active Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Adirondack Premier Properties Save $850,000 Save 3671 Route 3, Saranac, NY 12981 $225,000Great opportunity to own a very popular local landmark that... 3528 sq ft 5.1 acres Active Century 21 The One Save $225,000 Save 12134 Rt 9N, Upper Jay, NY 12987 $865,000A Turnkey Restaurant and Lodging Property in Upper Jay, NY... 3855 sq ft 1.8 acres Active The Reynolds Group of Lake Placid, LLC Save $865,000 Save $106,500,000For the first time since the Gilded Age, the iconic... 30000 sq ft 36486 acres Active Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty Save $106,500,000 Save 5004 State Rt 11, Burke, NY 12917 $389,000This unique piece of Property has a little bit of... 8836 sq ft 2.81 acres Active North Country Realty Save $389,000 Save 10 Railroad Street, Malone, NY 12953 $139,900Prime for development! Two commercial buildings located next to the... 2500 sq ft 0.41 acres Active Marshall Realty & Associates Save $139,90012 1 - 39 of 40 properties