Search results Filters Price Price Min$50,000$75,000$100,000$125,000$150,000$175,000$200,000$300,000$400,000$500,000$600,000$700,000$800,000$900,000$1,000,000$1,250,000$1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$5,000,000$10,000,000 Max$75,000$100,000$125,000$150,000$175,000$200,000$300,000$400,000$500,000$600,000$700,000$800,000$900,000$1,000,000$1,250,000$1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$5,000,000$10,000,000$20,000,000 Type Type Agriculture Apartment Automotive Repair Shop Business Condominium Duplex Farm Fractional Ownership Hotel-Motel Industrial Manufactured Home Manufactured On Land Mixed Use Mobile Home Mobile Home Park Multi Family Office Quadruplex Ranch Retail Single Family Residence Timeshare Townhouse Triplex Unimproved Land Warehouse Bedrooms Bedrooms Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ Bathrooms Bathrooms Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ More filters Half baths Any 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ Area No min500 sq ft750 sq ft1000 sq ft1250 sq ft1500 sq ft1750 sq ft2000 sq ft2250 sq ft2500 sq ft2750 sq ft3000 sq ft4000 sq ft5000 sq ft7500 sq ft No max750 sq ft1000 sq ft1250 sq ft1500 sq ft1750 sq ft2000 sq ft2250 sq ft2500 sq ft2750 sq ft3000 sq ft4000 sq ft5000 sq ft7500 sq ft10000 sq ft Lot size No min0. acres1 acres5 acres10 acres20 acres25 acres30 acres35 acres40 acres45 acres50 acres75 acres100 acres125 acres150 acres175 acres200 acres225 acres250 acres275 acres300 acres325 acres350 acres375 acres400 acres425 acres450 acres475 acres500 acres acres No max1 acres5 acres10 acres20 acres25 acres30 acres35 acres40 acres45 acres50 acres75 acres100 acres125 acres150 acres175 acres200 acres225 acres250 acres275 acres300 acres325 acres350 acres375 acres400 acres425 acres450 acres475 acres500 acres600 acres700 acres800 acres900 acres1000 acres1100 acres1200 acres1300 acres1400 acres1500 acres Floors Clear all filters Hide filters Search results 77 results Sort by NewestLowest priceHighest priceLargest sq ftBedroomsBathrooms Grid List Half Map Save 1656 State Rte 3, Bloomingdale, NY 12913 $315,000Three-Unit Investment Property Along the Saranac River Opportunity awaits in... 2800 sq ft 0.08 acres Active Say Real Estate Save $315,000 Save 2561 State Route 11B, North Bangor, NY 12966 $92,500Investment Opportunity Awaits! This versatile property features a well-positioned commercial... 2600 sq ft 0.5 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $92,500 Save 14 Francis Street, Malone, NY 12953 $92,000Room to spread out and the opportunity for rental income... 2328 sq ft 0.47 acres Active Let's Move Realty, LLC Save $92,000 Save 108-114 Congress Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 $1,750,000A high-visibility corner just off Broadway — and a building... 4228 sq ft 0.3 acres Active KW Platform Save $1,750,000 Save 7617 U.S. 9, Elizabethtown, NY 12932 $289,900This six-unit apartment building is an attractive income-producing investment opportunity... 7040 sq ft 0.55 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $289,900 Save 223 225 Neil Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $399,999Excellent Multi-Family Investment Opportunity Well-maintained multi-family property featuring a separate... 3687 sq ft 0.18 acres Active Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Adirondack Premier Properties Save $399,999 Save 19 Locust Street, Champlain, NY 12919 $249,900Great opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor! Live in one... 3096 sq ft 0.7 acres Active Tahy Real Estate Group Save $249,900 Save 317 Lake Flower Avenue, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $649,000Here is a unique opportunity to own a four-unit apartment... 3599 sq ft 0.5 acres Active Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc Tupper Lake Save $649,000 Save 22 Weed Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $265,000Duplex property in the City of Plattsburgh. Downstairs apartment is... 1524 sq ft Pending Real Broker NY, LLC Save $265,000 Save 68 Virginia Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $215,000Great three unit in the village, close to downtown. Live... 2034 sq ft 0.08 acres Active Mountain Run Realty Save $215,000 Save 70 Second Street, Port Kent, NY 12975 $185,000Investment Opportunity! One floor Tri-plex located on a spacious corner... 2160 sq ft 0.25 acres Pending REMAX North Country Save $185,000 Save 136 Margaret Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $725,000Mixed use commercial and residential building in a very good... 5520 sq ft Active Donald Duley & Associates Save $725,000 Save 81 Wawbeek Avenue, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $175,000Attention investors! Apartments are highly in demand so no trouble... 3813 sq ft 0.2 acres Active Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty Save $175,000 Save 30 Chaney Avenue, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 $179,000Apartments are highly in demand so no trouble finding tenants.... 2676 sq ft 0.07 acres Active Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty Save $179,000 Save 85 Main Mill Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $165,000Duplex in the City of Plattsburgh! Tucked away on a... 1440 sq ft 0.09 acres Pending REMAX North Country Save $165,000 Save 73 Clinton Street, Keeseville, NY 12944 $315,000***AUCTION PROPERTY*** 6 Unit Multi-Family property. Value-add opportunity. Bidding at... 5937 sq ft 2.6 acres Active eXp Realty-Schenectady Save $315,000 Save 24 Delaware Street, Rouses Point, NY 12979 $199,900Charming Duplex in the Heart of Rouses Point! Well-maintained duplex... 2063 sq ft Active Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $199,900 Save 46 St Bernard Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $289,000Formerly known as Johnson Cottage, this historic duplex in downtown... 1670 sq ft 0.12 acres Active Acre Adk Save $289,000 Save 12 Lozier Place, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $325,000Great investment opportunity in the City of Plattsburgh! This well-located... 2104 sq ft Pending Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $325,000 Save 5983 Sentinel Road, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $1,165,0009 unit apartment property conveniently located less than 1 mile... 6336 sq ft Active Bob Miller Real Estate Save $1,165,000 Save 7 Church Lane, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $210,0007 Church Street features three 1-bedroom apartments and one 2-bedroom... 3670 sq ft 0.2 acres Active Fesette Realty, LLC Save $210,000 Save 22 Macomb Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $885,000An exceptional investment opportunity awaits at one of Plattsburgh’s most... 12010 sq ft 0.62 acres Active Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $885,000 Save 113 Parkside Drive, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $575,000Multi family apartment property located on Parkside Drive in Lake... 3712 sq ft 0.2 acres Pending Bob Miller Real Estate Save $575,000 Save 133-139 Broadway, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $1,225,000An exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of downtown Saranac... 7594 sq ft 1.11 acres Pending Say Real Estate Save $1,225,000 Save 17 Fiske Road, West Chazy, NY 12992 $175,000Great opportunity to own a piece of history. The West... 6106 sq ft 0.47 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $175,000 Save 6 William Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $299,999Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just minutes from SUNY Plattsburgh,... 1683 sq ft 0.26 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $299,999 Save 82 Pleasant Street, Peru, NY 12972 $599,900Brown’s Mobile Home Court presents a rare opportunity to acquire... 1532 sq ft 1.5 acres Active REMAX North Country Save $599,900 Save 29 Woodruff Street, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $599,000A cornerstone investment in one of Saranac Lake’s most desirable... 5875 sq ft 0.07 acres Active Say Real Estate Save $599,000 Save 27 Winona Avenue, Saranac Lake, NY 12983 $299,000Opportunity, location, and flexibility come together in this well-positioned three-unit... 2540 sq ft 0.1 acres Active Say Real Estate Save $299,000 Save 22 Wells Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $390,000Fully leased 12-student housing property for the 2026-27 school year,... 3504 sq ft 0.31 acres Active Fesette Realty, LLC Save $390,000 Save 3 French Village Road, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912 $349,000Prime village location with endless potential! Ideally situated in the... 2161 sq ft 0.09 acres Active B.A. Straight Real Estate Save $349,000 Save 41 School Street, Lake Placid, NY 12946 $375,000Conveniently located two family home in the heart of the... 1518 sq ft Active Bob Miller Real Estate Save $375,000 Save 42 Washington Avenue, Rouses Point, NY 12979 $215,000Opportunity awaits with this well-located duplex in the heart of... 2101 sq ft Active Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh Save $215,000 Save 192 Main Street, South Glens Falls, NY 12803 $329,0007/21/2026. ACCEPTED OFFER. Corner lot 4 family located in a... 2600 sq ft 0.19 acres Pending Troy A Ford Real Estate Save $329,000 Save 8555 Route 9, Lewis, NY 12950 $70,000This duplex is located on a large corner lot and... 1767 sq ft Active Donald Duley & Associates Save $70,000 Save 1612 Front Street, Keeseville, NY 12944 $189,900Multi Family, six-unit 2 building 5500 sq ft 0.23 acres Pending Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh Save $189,900 Save 123 Oak Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $205,000Attention Investors: Plattsburgh Duplex! Minutes from downtown Plattsburgh, local dining... 3053 sq ft 0.22 acres Pending Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh Save $205,000 Save 7 Elizabeth Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 $195,000CITY DUPLEX! Investment opportunity for city income property. Property is... 2655 sq ft 0.09 acres Pending Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh Save $195,000 Save 41 Howard Avenue, Malone, NY 12953 $135,000Duplex for sale!!!! The downstairs apartment is a two-bedroom one-bath... 1610 sq ft 0.19 acres Active Northern Adirondack Realty Save $135,00012 1 - 39 of 77 properties